Start with the work you need to do.
Choose the monitoring and reporting capacity your team needs. Every plan includes unlimited users and the same available evidence across Great Britain.
Check
£49 / month
For teams whose main task is reviewing suppliers and keeping a modest set of businesses or sites under observation.
Monitor up to 25 companies and sites, with one active portfolio per user and 50 PDF reports per account each month.
Monitor
£129 / month
For regular supplier assurance across several clients, locations or operational groups.
Monitor up to 100 companies and sites, with 10 active portfolios per user and 250 PDF reports per account each month.
Intelligence
£299 / month
For sustained research, larger monitoring footprints and teams with greater reporting needs.
Monitor up to 500 companies and sites, with 50 active portfolios per user and 1,000 PDF reports per account each month.
Compare the plans.
The same evidence and essential tools. More capacity as your work grows.
Included in the plan
Scroll across to compare all three plans.
| Recommended | |||
| Features and allowances | Check£49 / month | Monitor£129 / month | Intelligence£299 / month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Your account | |||
| Users | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Active portfoliosPer user | 1 | 10 | 50 |
| Monitored companies and sitesShared across the account | 25 | 100 | 500 |
| Supplier-list import and match review | Included | Included | Included |
| Team roles and portfolio access controls | Included | Included | Included |
| Search and evidence | |||
| Company and site search | Included | Included | Included |
| Connected company and site profiles | Included | Included | Included |
| England, Scotland and Wales coverage | Included | Included | Included |
| Carrier, broker and dealer registrations | Included | Included | Included |
| Site permits, exemptions and authorised activities | Included | Included | Included |
| Company status and available financial warning signs | Included | Included | Included |
| Published compliance and enforcement records | Included | Included | Included |
| Available evidence history, sources and dates | Included | Included | Included |
| Monitoring and alerts | |||
| Whole-company and selected-site monitoring | Included | Included | Included |
| Confirmed-change inbox | Included | Included | Included |
| Email alerts and configurable digests | Included | Included | Included |
| Reports, exports and support | |||
| PDF evidence reportsPer account, per month | 50 | 250 | 1,000 |
| CSV records exportedPer account, per month | 5,000 | 50,000 | 250,000 |
| Records per CSV exportMaximum per export | 1,000 | 10,000 | 50,000 |
| Help guides and email support | Included | Included | Included |
Monitoring places. Each distinct company or site uses one place. A company plus three sites uses four. Reusing a subject across portfolios counts once; registrations and permits use no extra places.
Portfolios per user. Each portfolio has one owner whose allowance it uses. Sharing with colleagues does not use their portfolio allowances. Portfolios are internal workspaces for clients, locations or teams.
Reports and exports. Monthly allowances are shared across the account and renew each month. Re-downloading an existing output uses no extra allowance.
Shared evidence. All plans use the same available sources and collected history. Coverage and detail vary by source and jurisdiction.
The same evidence standard across standard plans
Every plan includes the same available sources, evidence quality and collected history, subject to source rights. Coverage and detail vary by source and jurisdiction.
All plans include unlimited users. Monitoring capacity, active portfolios per user and report and export allowances differ by plan.
A clear monitoring footprint
The confirmed counting model uses one unit per distinct monitored company or site across the account. Overlapping selections and reuse across portfolios will be deduplicated.
A whole-company watch includes the company and the directly operated sites agreed for monitoring. A site-only watch includes operator context without silently adding a separate company watch. Registrations and permits are evidence within that scope, not extra capacity units.
Approve newly linked sites before adding them to the monitored footprint. Existing monitoring continues when you reach your allowance; adding further companies or sites requires available capacity or a plan upgrade.
Tailored enterprise agreements
Larger or unusual requirements may need an individually scoped quotation rather than a standard package.
Discuss SAML/OIDC single sign-on requirements as part of a premium, individually quoted enterprise agreement.
Directory sync/SCIM may be considered separately as a future capability.
What we will explain before you subscribe
The eventual commercial offer should let you understand the capacity and service you are buying before a watch or charge is activated.
- Prices and tax treatment.
- Account-wide monitoring and output allowances, and active portfolios per user.
- PDF, dataset and any integration usage limits.
- Available channels and measured dispatch arrangements.
- Billing, plan changes, cancellation and any onboarding or support terms.
Describe your workload before choosing a package
The number of distinct companies and sites, internal portfolios, users and monthly outputs is more useful than a job title alone.